Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Spa and relaxation Steam room | Child-friendly Kids club Children's play area | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 31 m² Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 Rio de Janeiro is merely 7 minutes' stroll from the Fabrica Bhering and welcomes guests with a steam room and a sauna. Enjoying a convenient setting, the apartment lies 3.2 km from the National Museum of Fine Arts and within a 3-km distance of the 18th - century Carioca Aqueduct.
This apartment is located in the Porto Maravilha district, approximately 25 minutes on foot from the Pedra do Sal. Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 is a short way from Cristo Redentor, while New Town underground station is only 0.8 km away.
At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
For those who prefer to cook, Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 provides a mini-kitchen for preparing homemade meals. Rio de Janeiro bus station is also nearly 5 minutes on foot from the accommodation. A year-round outdoor swimming pool can be found at the property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Steam room
Services
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614?
Guests of Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museu Nacional de Belas Artes, placed 3.2 km away. Other sights are Pedra do Sal (2.2 km) as well as the 18th - century Carioca Aqueduct (3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 to the city centre. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 provide?
On-site, guests of Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 can relax with a steam room and a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Giraffas, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out AC Hotel Rio de Janeiro Porto Maravilha, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 6 minutes' stroll away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614?
The guests will be able to stay at Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 with their petss. - ❓
Does Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 come with a kitchen?
Yes, Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614?
Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 is composed of 31 square meters. - ❓
Does Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Stylish Studio With Panoramic View 1614 features a year-round outdoor swimming pool.